District Map

District Map iconDistrict Maptitle

Bus Routes (to view more detail click bus tab)

Bus Routes (to view more detail click bus tab) iconBus Routes (to view more detail click bus tab)title

Bus #20 (Gold Hills, Collyer, Hwy 299E, Hemingway etc)

Click here to print route.

Route #20

 

CES & MVMS AM

CES PM

 

MVMS PM

 

CES

Early

Wed.

MVMS Early

Wed.

CES Min.

MVMS Min.

New Life Church

Ride Bus 28

2:12

3:13

1:10

2:13

12:10

1:08

Lois Ln.

6:34

2:16

3:17

 

2:17

 

1:22

10673 Old Oregon Trail

 

 

3:16

 

2:16

 

1:21

Portero & Encanto

6:41

 

3:32

 

2:32

 

1:24

Paso Robles & Midland Dr.

6:47

2:29

3:28

1:29

2:28

12:29

1:20

1950 Gold Hills Dr

& St. Andrew

6:53

2:37

3:32

1:37

2:32

12:37

1:35

Old Oregon & Tarcy Way

 

2:39

3:41

1:39

2:41

12:39

1:33

Winto & Old Oregon Trail

 

2:25

 

1:25

 

12:25

 

Hendricks & Old Oregon

6:57

 

3:37

 

2:37

 

1:30

Lewis

7:02

2:19

3:29

1:19

2:29

12:19

1:24

(North side of Hwy 299E)

 

E. Stillwater & Hwy 299E

 

(South side of Hwy 299E)

7:04

 

 

7:01

2:20

 

 

2:24

3:22

 

 

3:20

1:20

 

 

1:24

2:22

 

 

2:20

12:20

 

 

12:24

1:21

 

 

1:18

Collyer & Twin Tower

7:08

2:46

3:49

1:46

2:49

12:46

1:41

Ridgewood & Hollow

7:11

2:48

3:42

1:48

2:42

12:48

1:37

Dakota & Danbury

7:17

2:56

3:51

1:56

2:51

12:56

1:45

Chancellor Blvd. & Maudray Way

7:21

3:01

 

2:01

 

1:01

 

Casa Buena & Hemingway

7:25

3:06

 

2:06

 

1:06

 

Arrive at Columbia School

7:34

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bus #28 (Old Alturas, Boyle, Harley Leighton etc)

Click here to print route.
 

Route #28

 

CES & MVMS AM

CES PM

 

MVMS PM

 

CES

Early

Wed.

MVMS Early

Wed.

CES Min.

MVMS Min.

LEAVE SCHOOL

6:42

2:08

3:09

1:08

2:09

12:08

1:09

20045 Old Alturas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20427 Old Alturas

6:45

 

3:40

 

2:40

 

1:35

Columbia CARE

 

 

3:16

 

2:17

 

1:12

Columbia Store

 

2:11

 

1:10

 

12:10

 

Boyle & Surrey

6:46

2:34

3:48

1:34

2:48

12:34

1:43

Boyle & Hummingbird

6:48

2:35

3:49

1:35

2:49

12:35

1:44

Goucho & Boyle

6:51

2:36

 

1:36

 

12:36

 

20695 Old Alturas

6:52

2:43

3:57

1:43

2:57

12:43

1:57

Old Alturas & Steven Creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Old Alturas & Seatac

6:53

2:37

3:58

1:37

2:58

12:37

1:58

Rae Lane & Old Alturas

6:55

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Knoll & Old Alturas

 

2:45

3:59

1:45

2:58

12:45

1:51

Salmon Creek & Strawn

7:00

2:28

3:36

1:28

2:36

12:28

1:31

Old Alturas & Daysha

 

2:48

4:02

1:48

3:02

12:48

2:02

Old Alturas &Hobbie Acres

7:03

2:46

4:05

1:46

3:05

12:46

2:05

New Life Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9736 Old Oregon Trl

7:06

2:56

3:20

1:56

2:20

12:56

1:15

Stillwater Heights Park

7:10

2:18

3:22

1:18

2:22

12:18

1:17

Harley Leighton & Old Oregon

7:15

2:20

3:27

1:20

2:27

12:20

1:22

10129 Harley Leighton

7:17

2:23

3:33

1:25

2:33

12:25

1:28

Forgotten Trail & Harley Leighton

7:18

2:24

3:24

1:24

2:24

12:24

1:19

Leave Columbia School for MVMS

7:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arrive MVMS

7:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bus #32 (Viking, Shasta View, Oak Mesa, Old Alturas etc)

Click here to print route.
 

Route #32

CES

AM

MVMS

AM

CES

PM

MVMS

PM

CES

Early

Wed.

MVMS

Early

Wed.

CES

Min.

MVMS

Min.

Viking & Abernathy

6:42

7:48

2:12

3:47

1:12

2:47

12:12

1:42

Viking & Airstrip

6:42

 

2:15

 

1:15

 

12:15

 

Tarmac & Tuscany (N)

6:47

 

2:18

 

1:18

 

12:18

 

Hedgerow & Tarmac

6:49

7:50

2:17

3:42

 

1:17

2:42

 

12:17

1:42

Tarmac & Tuscany (S)

6:51

7:53

2:19

3:44

 

1:19

2:44

 

12:19

1:39

Charade & Viking

6:52

7:55

2:22

3:45

1:22

2:45

12:22

1:40

Viking & Trumpet

6:53

7:56

2:23

3:45

1:23

2:45

12:23

1:40

Atrium & Marigold

6:57

7:57

2:25

3:24

1:25

2:24

12:25

1:19

French Lace & Trumpet

6:58

7:58

2:27

3:37

1:27

2:37

12:27

1:32

Rose Tree & Tropicana

7:00

8:00

2:29

3:38

1:29

2:38

12:29

1:33

Shasta View & Maywood

7:02

 

2:29

 

1:29

 

12:29

 

Voitaire @ Shasta View

7:03

 

2:32

 

1:32

 

12:32

 

Candlewood & Atrium

7:05

8:05

2:35

3:22

1:35

2:22

12:35

1:18

Candlewood & Sterling

7:06

8:06

2:36

3:30

1:36

2:30

12:36

1:25

Vinson & Sageway

7:07

 

2:38

 

1:38

 

12:38

 

Oak Mesa & Sophy

7:08

8:07

2:39

3:26

1:39

2:26

12:39

1:21

Oak Mesa & Kathleen

7:09

 

2:36

 

1:36

 

12:36

 

Old Alturas & Friendly

(Movies 14)

7:13

7:13

2:40

3:17

1:40

2:17

12:40

1:12

Arroyo Manor & Old Alturas

7:15

7:15

2:44

3:25

1:44

2:25

12:44

1:20

Edgewood & Kirkwood

7:17

7:17

2:47

3:14

1:47

2:14

12:47

1:09

Tiburon & Edgewood

7:18

7:18

2:49

3:15

1:49

2:15

12:49

1:10

Osprey & Nighthawk

7:20

7:20

2:51

3:15

1:48

2:15

12:48

1:10

Tiburon & Willow Brook

7:19

7:19

2:47

3:15

1:47

2:15

12:47

1:10

Modoc & Old Alturas

 

 

 

3:13

 

 

2:13

 

 

1:08

Shasta View & Moss

 

7:20