District Map

District Maptitle

Bus Routes (to view more detail click bus tab)

Bus Routes (to view more detail click bus tab)title

Bus #20 (Gold Hills, Collyer, Hwy 299E, Hemingway etc)

Click here to print route.

Route #20

 

CES & MVMS AM

CES PM

 

MVMS PM

 

CES

Early

Wed.

MVMS Early

Wed.

CES Min.

MVMS Min.

New Life Church

Ride Bus 28

2:12

3:13

1:10

2:13

12:10

1:08

Lois Ln.

6:34

2:16

3:17

 

2:17

 

1:22

10673 Old Oregon Trail

 

 

3:16

 

2:16

 

1:21

Portero & Encanto

6:41

 

3:32

 

2:32

 

1:24

Paso Robles & Midland Dr.

6:47

2:29

3:28

1:29

2:28

12:29

1:20

1950 Gold Hills Dr

& St. Andrew

6:53

2:37

3:32

1:37

2:32

12:37

1:35

Old Oregon & Tarcy Way

 

2:39

3:41

1:39

2:41

12:39

1:33

Winto & Old Oregon Trail

 

2:25

 

1:25

 

12:25

 

Hendricks & Old Oregon

6:57

 

3:37

 

2:37

 

1:30

Lewis

7:02

2:19

3:29

1:19

2:29

12:19

1:24

(North side of Hwy 299E)

 

E. Stillwater & Hwy 299E

 

(South side of Hwy 299E)

7:04

 

 

7:01

2:20

 

 

2:24

3:22

 

 

3:20

1:20

 

 

1:24

2:22

 

 

2:20

12:20

 

 

12:24

1:21

 

 

1:18

Collyer & Twin Tower

7:08

2:46

3:49

1:46

2:49

12:46

1:41

Ridgewood & Hollow

7:11

2:48

3:42

1:48

2:42

12:48

1:37

Dakota & Danbury

7:17

2:56

3:51

1:56

2:51

12:56

1:45

Chancellor Blvd. & Maudray Way

7:21

3:01

 

2:01

 

1:01

 

Casa Buena & Hemingway

7:25

3:06

 

2:06

 

1:06

 

Arrive at Columbia School

7:34

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bus #28 (Old Alturas, Boyle, Harley Leighton etc)

Click here to print route.
 

Route #28

 

CES & MVMS AM

CES PM

 

MVMS PM

 

CES

Early

Wed.

MVMS Early

Wed.

CES Min.

MVMS Min.

LEAVE SCHOOL

6:42

2:08

3:09

1:08

2:09

12:08

1:09

20045 Old Alturas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20427 Old Alturas

6:45

 

3:40

 

2:40

 

1:35

Columbia CARE

 

 

3:16

 

2:17

 

1:12

Columbia Store

 

2:11

 

1:10

 

12:10

 

Boyle & Surrey

6:46

2:34

3:48

1:34

2:48

12:34

1:43

Boyle & Hummingbird

6:48

2:35

3:49

1:35

2:49

12:35

1:44

Goucho & Boyle

6:51

2:36

 

1:36

 

12:36

 

20695 Old Alturas

6:52

2:43

3:57

1:43

2:57

12:43

1:57

Old Alturas & Steven Creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Old Alturas & Seatac

6:53

2:37

3:58

1:37

2:58

12:37

1:58

Rae Lane & Old Alturas

6:55

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Knoll & Old Alturas

 

2:45

3:59

1:45

2:58

12:45

1:51

Salmon Creek & Strawn

7:00

2:28

3:36

1:28

2:36

12:28

1:31

Old Alturas & Daysha

 

2:48

4:02

1:48

3:02

12:48

2:02

Old Alturas &Hobbie Acres

7:03

2:46

4:05

1:46

3:05

12:46

2:05

New Life Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9736 Old Oregon Trl

7:06

2:56

3:20

1:56

2:20

12:56

1:15

Stillwater Heights Park

7:10

2:18

3:22

1:18

2:22

12:18

1:17

Harley Leighton & Old Oregon

7:15

2:20

3:27

1:20

2:27

12:20

1:22

10129 Harley Leighton

7:17

2:23

3:33

1:25

2:33

12:25

1:28

Forgotten Trail & Harley Leighton

7:18

2:24

3:24

1:24

2:24

12:24

1:19

Leave Columbia School for MVMS

7:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arrive MVMS

7:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bus #32 (Viking, Shasta View, Oak Mesa, Old Alturas etc)

Click here to print route.
 

Route #32

CES

AM

MVMS

AM

CES

PM

MVMS

PM

CES

Early

Wed.

MVMS

Early

Wed.

CES

Min.

MVMS

Min.

Viking & Abernathy

6:42

7:48

2:12

3:47

1:12

2:47

12:12

1:42

Viking & Airstrip

6:42

 

2:15

 

1:15

 

12:15

 

Tarmac & Tuscany (N)

6:47

 

2:18

 

1:18

 

12:18

 

Hedgerow & Tarmac

6:49

7:50

2:17

3:42

 

1:17

2:42

 

12:17

1:42

Tarmac & Tuscany (S)

6:51

7:53

2:19

3:44

 

1:19

2:44

 

12:19

1:39

Charade & Viking

6:52

7:55

2:22

3:45

1:22

2:45

12:22

1:40

Viking & Trumpet

6:53

7:56

2:23

3:45

1:23

2:45

12:23

1:40

Atrium & Marigold

6:57

7:57

2:25

3:24

1:25

2:24

12:25

1:19

French Lace & Trumpet

6:58

7:58

2:27

3:37

1:27

2:37

12:27

1:32

Rose Tree & Tropicana

7:00

8:00

2:29

3:38

1:29

2:38

12:29

1:33

Shasta View & Maywood

7:02

 

2:29

 

1:29

 

12:29

 

Voitaire @ Shasta View

7:03

 

2:32

 

1:32

 

12:32

 

Candlewood & Atrium

7:05

8:05

2:35

3:22

1:35

2:22

12:35

1:18

Candlewood & Sterling

7:06

8:06

2:36

3:30

1:36

2:30

12:36

1:25

Vinson & Sageway

7:07

 

2:38

 

1:38

 

12:38

 

Oak Mesa & Sophy

7:08

8:07

2:39

3:26

1:39

2:26

12:39

1:21

Oak Mesa & Kathleen

7:09

 

2:36

 

1:36

 

12:36

 

Old Alturas & Friendly

(Movies 14)

7:13

7:13

2:40

3:17

1:40

2:17

12:40

1:12

Arroyo Manor & Old Alturas

7:15

7:15

2:44

3:25

1:44

2:25

12:44

1:20

Edgewood & Kirkwood

7:17

7:17

2:47

3:14

1:47

2:14

12:47

1:09

Tiburon & Edgewood

7:18

7:18

2:49

3:15

1:49

2:15

12:49

1:10

Osprey & Nighthawk

7:20

7:20

2:51

3:15

1:48

2:15

12:48

1:10

Tiburon & Willow Brook

7:19

7:19

2:47

3:15

1:47

2:15

12:47

1:10

Modoc & Old Alturas

 

 

 

3:13

 

 

2:13

 

 

1:08

Shasta View & Moss

 

7:20