Bus Routes (to view more detail click bus tab)

Bus Routes (to view more detail click bus tab)title

Bus #18 (Gold Hills, Collyer, Hwy 299E, Hemingway etc)

Click here to print route.

Route #18

 

CES & MVMS AM

CES PM

 

MVMS PM

 

CES

Early

Wed.

MVMS Early

Wed.

CES Min.

MVMS Min.

New Life Church

 

2:10

 

1:10

2:13

12:10

1:08

Lois Ln.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10672 Old Oregon Trail

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Portero & Encanto

6:43

2:27

3:32

1:27

2:32

12:27

1:24

Paso Robles & Midland Dr.

6:46

2:24

3:30

1:24

2:30

12:24

1:22

1960 Gold Hills Dr

& St. Andrew

6:51

2:35

3:35

1:35

2:35

12:35

1:38

Old Oregon & Tarcy Way

 

 

3:41

 

2:41

 

1:44

Winto & Old Oregon Trail

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wallers Way & Old Oregon Trail

 

2:42

3:42

 

2:42

 

1:50

Hendricka Way & Old Oregon

6:59

2:44

3:43

1:44

2:43

12:44

1:36

Lewis

7:04

2:17

 

1:17

 

12:17

 

(North side of Hwy 299E)

 

E. Stillwater & Hwy 299E

 

(South side of Hwy 299E)

7:05

 

 

 

 

 

7:02

2:15

 

 

 

 

 

2:19

3:20

 

 

 

 

 

3:18

1:15

 

 

 

 

 

1:19

2:20

 

 

 

 

 

2:18

12:15

 

 

 

 

 

12:19

1:19

 

 

 

 

 

1:16

Collyer & Twin Tower

7:09

 

3:46

 

2:46

 

1:38

Ridgewood & Hollow

7:12

2:49

3:49

1:49

2:49

12:49

1:43

Dakota & Danbury

7:17

2:55

3:55

1:55

2:55

12:55

1:49

Shasta View & College View

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Justin & Strauss

7:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tidmore & Dakota

7:21

2:57

 

1:57

 

12:57

 

Chancellor Blvd. & Maudray Way

7:26

3:02

 

2:03

 

1:03

 

Casa Buena & Hemingway

7:29

3:05

 

2:05

 

1:05

 

Arrive at Columbia School

7:34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bus #21 (Old Alturas, Boyle, Harley Leighton etc)

Click here to print route.
 

Route #21

 

 

CES & MVMS AM

CES PM

 

MVMS PM

 

CES

Early

Wed.

MVMS Early

Wed.

CES Min.

MVMS Min.

LEAVE SCHOOL

6:42

2:06

3:11

1:06

2:09

12:06

1:13

20175 Old Alturas

 

 

3:14

 

2:14

 

1:10

Columbia CARE

 

 

3:15

 

2:15

 

1:11

Columbia Store

 

 

3:17

 

2:17

 

1:13

Boyle & Hummingbird

6:47

2:28

3:38

1:28

2:38

12:28

1:43

Rocky Rd & Boyle Rd

 

 

3:41

 

2:41

 

1:47

Boyle & Porta Dego

 

2:29

 

1:29

 

12:29

 

Goucho & Boyle

6:48

2:31

3:44

1:31

2:44

12:31

1:50

20427 Old Alturas

 

2:34

 

1:34

 

12:34

 

20695 Old Alturas

6:49

2:33

3:45

1:33

2:45

12:33

1:51

Old Alturas & Steven Creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Old Alturas & Seatac

6:51

2:37

3:58

1:37

2:42

12:37

1:37

Rae Lane

6:54

 

 

 

 

 

 

Osage & Old Alturas

6:56

2:40

3:50

1:40

2:50

12:40

1:45

Old Alturas & Hobbie Acre

 

2:41

 

1:41

 

12:40

 

Oak Knoll & Old Alturas

 

2:36

3:47

1:36

2:47

12:36

1:39

Salmon Creek & Strawn

7:00

2:24

3:36

1:24

2:36

12:24

1:28

Stillwater Heights Park

7:08

2:12

3:25

1:12

2:25

12:12

1:24

Harley Leighton & Old Oregon

7:12

2:14

3:27

1:14

2:27

12:14

1:22

Forgotten Trail & Harley Leighton

7:12

2:18

3:28

1:18

2:28

12:18

1:23

9947 Harley Leighton

7:14

2:19

 

1:19

 

12:19

 

10129 Harley Leighton

7:15

2:20

3:30

1:20

2:30

12:20

1:25

Leave Columbia School for MVMS

7:37

2:51

 

1:53

 

12:53

 

Arrive MVMS

7:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bus #28 (Viking, Shasta View, Oak Mesa, Old Alturas etc)

 Click here to print route.
 

Route #28

 

CES

AM

MVMS

AM

CES

PM

MVMS

PM

CES

Early

Wed.

MVMS

Early

Wed.

CES

Min.

MVMS

Min.

Viking & Abernathy

6:42

7:47

2:12

3:52

1:12

2:52

12:12

1:48

Viking & Airstrip

6:43

 

2:13

 

1:15

 

12:15

 

Tarmac & Tuscany (N)

6:45

 

2:15

3:17

1:18

2:17

12:18

1:08

Hedgerow & Tarmac

6:47

7:50

2:16

3:18

1:17

2:18

12:17

1:13

Tarmac & Tuscany (S)

6:49

7:52

2:18

3:19

1:19

2:19

12:19

1:14

Charade & Viking (Ravenwood Park)

6:51

7:55

2:19

3:13

1:19

2:13

12:19

1:17

Viking & Trumpet

6:52

7:56

2:21

3:20

1:21

2:20

12:21

1:15

Atrium & Marigold

6:54

7:57

2:25

3:22

1:25

2:22

12:25

1:17

French Lace & Trumpet

6:56

7:58

2:23

3:23

1:23

2:23

12:23

1:18

Rose Tree & Tropicana

6:58

8:00

2:26

3:25

1:26

2:25

12:26

1:20

Modoc & Old Alturas

7:00

 

2:29

3:27

1:29

2:27

12:29

1:22

Shasta View & Maywood

 

 

2:29

3:13

1:29

2:13

12:29

1:08

Voitaire @ Shasta View

7:03

 

2:32

 

1:32

 

12:32

 

Candlewood & Atrium

7:05

8:06

2:36

 

1:36

 

12:36

 

Candlewood & Sterling

7:04

8:05

2:34

3:32

1:34

2:32

12:34

1:28

Vinson & Sageway

 

 

2:32

 

1:32

 

12:32

 

Oak Mesa & Sophy

7:02

8:03

2:30

3:29

1:30

2:29

12:30

1:29

Oak Mesa & Kathleen

7:01

8:02

2:36

 

1:36

 

12:36

 

Old Alturas & Friendly

(Movies 14)

7:09

 

2:40

3:37

1:40

2:37

12:40

1:32

Arroyo Manor & Old Alturas

7:12

 

2:44

3:39

1:44

2:39

12:44

1:34

Edgewood & Kirkwood

7:14

 

2:46

3:41

1:46

2:41

12:46

1:36

Tiburon & Edgewood

7:15

 

2:47

3:43

1:47

2:43

12:47

1:38

Osprey & Nighthawk

7:17

 

2:50

3:45

1:50

2:45

12:50

1:35

Tiburon & Willow Brook

7:16

 

2:48

3:44

1:48

2:44

12:48

1:39

20175 Old Alturas

7:24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shasta View & Moss

 

7:20