Bus Routes (to view more detail click bus tab)

Bus Routes (to view more detail click bus tab)title

Bus #20 (Gold Hills, Collyer, Hwy 299E, Hemingway etc)

Click here to print route.
 

Route #20

 

CES & MVMS AM

CES PM

 

MVMS PM

 

CES

Early

Wed.

MVMS Early

Wed.

CES Min.

MVMS Min.

New Life Church

 

2:12

 

1:10

2:13

12:10

1:08

Lois Ln.

 

 

3:22

 

2:22

 

1:27

10673 Old Oregon Trail

 

 

3:18

 

2:18

 

1:23

Portero & Encanto

6:42

 

3:32

 

2:32

 

1:24

Paso Robles & Midland Dr.

6:45

2:32

3:30

1:32

2:30

12:32

1:22

1950 Gold Hills Dr

& St. Andrew

6:51

2:40

3:36

1:40

2:36

12:40

1:39

Old Oregon & Tarcy Way

 

2:45

 

1:45

 

12:45

 

Winto & Old Oregon Trail

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wallers Way & Old Oregon Trail

 

 

3:45

 

2:45

 

1:50

Hendricka Way & Old Oregon

6:58

2:47

3:43

1:47

2:43

12:47

1:36

Lewis

7:02

2:19

 

1:19

 

12:19

 

(North side of Hwy 299E)

 

E. Stillwater & Hwy 299E

 

(South side of Hwy 299E)

7:04

 

 

7:01

2:20

 

 

2:24

3:22

 

 

3:20

1:20

 

 

1:24

2:22

 

 

2:20

12:20

 

 

12:24

1:21

 

 

1:18

Collyer & Twin Tower

7:08

2:49

3:46

1:49

2:46

12:49

1:38

Ridgewood & Hollow

7:11

2:52

3:49

1:52

2:49

12:52

1:43

Dakota & Danbury

7:17

2:56

3:55

1:56

2:55

12:56

1:49

Chancellor Blvd. & Maudray Way

7:21

3:01

 

2:01

 

1:01

 

Casa Buena & Hemingway

7:25

3:06

 

2:06

 

1:06

 

Arrive at Columbia School

7:34

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bus #28 (Old Alturas, Boyle, Harley Leighton etc)

Click here to print route.
 
 

Route #28

 

CES & MVMS AM

CES PM

 

MVMS PM

 

CES

Early

Wed.

MVMS Early

Wed.

CES Min.

MVMS Min.

LEAVE SCHOOL

6:40

2:06

3:09

1:06

2:09

12:06

1:13

20045 Old Alturas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20427 Old Alturas

6:45

 

3:13

 

2:13

 

1:17

Columbia CARE

 

 

3:15

 

2:15

 

1:11

Columbia Store

 

2:08

 

1:08

 

12:08

 

Boyle & Surrey

6:46

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boyle & Hummingbird

6:48

2:28

3:38

1:28

2:38

12:28

1:43

Goucho & Boyle

6:47

2:31

 

1:31

2:40

12:31

 

20695 Old Alturas

6:49

2:33

3:57

1:33

2:41

12:33

1:36

Old Alturas & Steven Creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Old Alturas & Seatac

6:51

2:37

3:58

1:37

2:42

12:37

1:37

Rae Lane

6:54

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Knoll & Old Alturas

 

2:35

3:59

1:35

2:44

12:35

1:39

Salmon Creek & Strawn

7:00

2:24

3:36

1:24

2:34

12:24

1:29

Old Alturas & Daysha

 

2:39

 

1:39

 

12:39

 

Old Alturas &Hobbie Acres

6:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Life Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9736 Old Oregon Trl

7:03

 

3:20

 

2:22

 

1:17

Stillwater Heights Park

7:08

2:12

3:22

1:12

2:27

12:12

1:22

Harley Leighton & Old Oregon

7:15

 

3:27

 

2:28

 

1:23

Forgotten Trail & Harley Leighton

7:12

2:18

3:27

1:18

2:30

12:18

1:25

10129 Harley Leighton

7:15

2:20

 

1:20

 

12:20

 

Leave Columbia School for MVMS

7:37

2:53

 

1:53

 

12:53

 

Arrive MVMS

7:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bus #32 (Viking, Shasta View, Oak Mesa, Old Alturas etc)


   Click here to print route.

Route #32

CES

AM

MVMS

AM

CES

PM

MVMS

PM

CES

Early

Wed.

MVMS

Early

Wed.

CES

Min.

MVMS

Min.

Viking & Abernathy

6:42

7:48

2:12

3:52

1:12

2:52

12:12

1:48

Viking & Airstrip

6:42

 

2:15

 

1:15

 

12:15

 

Tarmac & Tuscany (N)

6:47

 

2:18

3:15

1:18

2:15

12:18

1:10

Hedgerow & Tarmac

6:49

7:50

2:17

3:15

1:17

2:15

12:17

1:10

Tarmac & Tuscany (S)

6:51

7:53

2:19

3:18

1:19

2:18

12:19

1:13

Charade & Viking

6:52

7:55

2:22

3:20

1:22

2:20

12:22

1:15

Viking & Trumpet

6:53

7:56

2:23

3:20

1:23

2:20

12:23

1:15

Atrium & Marigold

6:57

7:57

2:25

3:22

1:25

2:22

12:25

1:17

French Lace & Trumpet

6:58

7:58

2:27

3:23

1:27

2:23

12:27

1:18

Rose Tree & Tropicana

7:00

8:00

2:29

3:25

1:29

2:25

12:29

1:20

Shasta View & Maywood

7:02

 

2:29

3:13

1:29

2:13

12:29

1:08

Voitaire @ Shasta View

7:03

 

2:32

 

1:32

 

12:32

 

Candlewood & Atrium

7:05

8:05

2:35

 

1:35

 

12:35

 

Candlewood & Sterling

7:06

8:06

2:36

3:32

1:36

2:32

12:36

1:28

Vinson & Sageway

7:07

 

2:38

 

1:38

 

12:38

 

Oak Mesa & Sophy

7:08

8:07

2:39

3:29

1:39

2:29

12:39

1:29

Oak Mesa & Kathleen

7:09

 

2:36

 

1:36

 

12:36

 

Old Alturas & Friendly

(Movies 14)

7:13

7:13

2:40

3:37

1:40

2:37

12:40

1:32

Arroyo Manor & Old Alturas

7:15

7:15

2:44

3:39

1:44

2:39

12:44

1:34

Edgewood & Kirkwood

7:17

7:17

2:47

3:41

1:47

2:41

12:47

1:36

Tiburon & Edgewood

7:18

7:18

2:49

3:43

1:49

2:43

12:49

1:38

Osprey & Nighthawk

7:20

7:20

2:51

3:47

1:48

2:47

12:48

1:37

Tiburon & Willow Brook

7:19

7:19

2:47

3:44

1:47

2:44

12:47

1:39

Modoc & Old Alturas

 

 

 

3:27

 

2:27

 

1:22

Shasta View & Moss

 

7:20

 

 

 

 

 

 


       
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
District Map

District Maptitle